Enigma Project Bookings

   
Recent changes
Table of contents
Links to this page
FRONT PAGE / INDEX

http://www.enigma.maths.org/project/enigma_photos-Thumbnails/0.jpg
http://www.solipsys.co.uk/new/images/EnigmaProjectInSpace.png
On this page we list some of the forth-coming and past presentations done by the Enigma Project.

Upcoming presentations ...

Awating more information!

If you can work this out ...

Not everyone can work out what this diagram means, or shows, but if you can, then it's both interesting and useful. The map at left shows the geographical location, and the dots in the grid show when the talk will be. The colour of the dot corresponds with the left/right colouring of the map of the UK.
http://www.solipsys.co.uk/new/images/EnigmaProjectInSpaceTime.png

Selected Past Presentations ...

2007-09-10 Tech Fest Science Festival, Elphinstone Road AB24
2007-09-11 Tech Fest Science Festival, Elphinstone Road AB24
2007-09-12 Tech Fest Science Festival, Elphinstone Road AB24
2007-09-13 Tech Fest Science Festival, Elphinstone Road AB24
2007-09-14 Tech Fest Science Festival, Elphinstone Road AB24
2007-09-20 Saint John Houghton Catholic School, Ilkeston DE7
2007-09-21 North Halifax Grammar School, Halifax HX2
2007-09-24 The Crossley Heath School, Halifax HX3
2007-09-25 Bradford and District Aim Higher (South Confederation), Bradford BD4
2007-09-26 Bradford and District Aim Higher (South Confederation), Bradford BD4
2007-09-27 Bradford and District Aim Higher (South Confederation), Bradford BD4
2007-09-28 Bydales School, Redcar TS10
2007-10-02 Pipers Corner School, Great Kingshill HP15
2007-10-04 QEGS Horncastle, Horncastle LN9
2007-10-05 QEGS Horncastle, Horncastle LN9
2007-10-06 Royal Institution Workshops. Girton College, Cambridge University, Cambridge CB2
2007-10-07 St Aloysius' College, Highgate N6
2007-10-10 St John's School - a specialist Engineering College, Epping CM16
2007-10-16 La Retraite RC School, Clapham Park SW12
2007-10-17 Ibstock Place School, Roehampton SW15
2007-10-18 Thamesview School, Gravesend DA12
2007-10-23 St John Lloyd School, Llanelli SA14
2007-10-30 Eckington Comprehensive School, sheffield S21
2007-11-01 Maths Inspiration, Blagrave St RG1
2007-11-02 Newlands Girls School, Maidenhead SL6
2007-11-06 King Solomon High School, Ilford IG6
2007-11-13 Maths Inspiration, Durham DH1
2007-11-15 Maths Inspiration, Greenwich SE10
2007-11-20 Gosford Hill School, Kidlington OX5
2007-11-21 Coleshill School, Coleshill B46
2007-11-22 Maths Inspiration, City Centre B3
2007-11-23 St Thomas Aquinas Catholic School B38
2007-11-26 St Bernadette School, Bristol BS14
2007-11-27 Exmouth Community College, Exmouth EX8
2007-11-28 Saltash Community School, Saltash PL12
2007-11-29 Priory Community School, Weston-Super-Mare BS22
2007-12-04 Cowley Language College, St Helens WA10
2007-12-05 Painsley Catholic College, Stoke-on-trent ST10
2007-12-06 Birches Head High School, Stoke-on-trent ST2
2008-01-19 Royal Institution Workshops, Girton College, Cambridge CB3
2008-01-23 Claremont High School, Kenton HA3
2008-01-24 ACS International Schools Egham, Egham TW20
2008-02-01 Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham WA14
2008-02-05 Park High School, Stanmore HA7
2008-02-13 The Judd School, Tonbridge TN9
2008-02-20 De Lisle Catholic Science College, Loughborough LE11
2008-02-25 City of Norwich School NR4
2008-02-26 Bungay High School, Bungay NR35
2008-02-29 Jennie Lee Centre, Wednesfield WV11
2008-03-01 Jennie Lee Centre, Wednesfield WV11
2008-03-04 Aldwickbury School, Harpenden AL5
2008-03-06 Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-sea SS2
2008-03-07 Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea SS0
2008-03-08 Cheltenham Ladies College, Cheltenham GL50
2008-03-08 English Martyrs School, Leicester LE4
2008-03-11 Eggar's School GU34
2008-03-12 Thornden School, Chandlers Ford SO53
2008-03-13 Thornden School, Chandlers Ford SO53
2008-03-14 Fullbrook Maths and Computing College, Addlestone KT15
2008-04-02 Combined Maths Conference - MA-ATM-NANAMIC-AMET, Keele ST5
2008-04-03 Combined Maths Conference - MA-ATM-NANAMIC-AMET, Keele ST5
2008-04-04 Combined Maths Conference - MA-ATM-NANAMIC-AMET, Keele ST5
2008-04-05 Combined Maths Conference - MA-ATM-NANAMIC-AMET, Keele ST5
2008-04-15 Parkstone Grammar School, Pool BH17
2008-04-23 Langley Park School for Boys, Beckenham BR3
2008-05-12 Learning and Standards Peterborough City Council, Broadway PE1
2008-05-13 Learning and Standards Peterborough City Council, Broadway PE1
2008-05-14 Learning and Standards Peterborough City Council, Broadway PE1
2008-05-15 Learning and Standards Peterborough City Council, Broadway PE1
2008-05-16 Learning and Standards Peterborough City Council, Broadway PE1
2008-05-19 Holbrook High School, Ipswich IP9
2008-05-20 Archbishop Ilsley R.C. Technology College and Sixth Form Centre, Birmingham B27
2008-05-21 Abbey Grange CofE High School, Butcher Hill LS16
2008-05-22 Abbey Grange CofE High School, Butcher Hill LS16
2008-06-09 Bishop Ramsey CE School, Ruislip HA4
2008-06-10 Bishop Ramsey CE School, Ruislip HA4
2008-06-11 Uxbridge College, Hayes UB8
2008-06-12 Uxbridge College, Hayes UB8
2008-06-16 Kings of Wessex, Cheddar BS27
2008-06-17 Weston College Sixth Form, Weston Super Mare BS23
2008-06-18 Weston College Sixth Form, Weston Super Mare BS23
2008-06-19 Kingsmead Community School, Taunton TA4
2008-06-20 Honiton Community College, Honiton EX14
2008-06-24 Malmesbury Primary School E3
2008-06-25 St Mary's School, Cambridge CB2
2008-06-26 Fullbrook Maths and Computing College, Addlestone KT15
2008-06-27 Waldergrave School, Twickenham TW2
2008-07-01 Bydales School, Redcar TS10
2008-07-04 Hampton Community College, Hampton TW12
2008-07-09 St Thomas More Catholic School, Willenhall WV14
2008-07-14 Ousedale School, Newport Pagnell MK16
2008-07-15 Ash Manor School, Ash GU12
2008-07-16 Archers Court Maths and Computing College, Dover CT16
2008-07-17 Warblington School, Havant PO9
2008-07-22 West Road, Spondon DE21
2008-09-16 Nab Wood BD16
2008-09-17 Nab Wood BD16
2008-09-19 Connaught School GU12
2008-09-24 Ise Community Science College NN15
2008-09-25 Chelmer Valley High School CM1
2008-09-30 EDEN Camp YO17
2008-10-01 EDEN Camp YO17
2008-10-02 Crossley Heath School HX3
2008-10-03 North Halifax Grammar School HX2
2008-10-06 MMP CB3
2008-10-06 Gravesend Grammar School DA12
2008-10-07 Thamesview School DA12
2008-10-10 The Hawthorns School RH1
2008-10-13 Orton Longueville School PE2
2008-10-15 Ibstock Place School SW15
2008-10-16 St John's School CM16
2008-10-17 Cambridge University CB3
2008-10-21 Wodensborough CTC WS10
2008-10-22 The Mary Webb School and Science College SY5
2008-10-23 Bletchley Park MK3
2008-10-23 Nab Wood School (Aim Higher Confederation) MK3
2008-10-24 Barnfield South Academy LU1
2008-11-04 Laxton Junior School PE8
2008-11-05 Gartree High School LE2
2008-11-11 South Wilts Grammar School SP1
2008-11-12 South Wilts Grammar School SP1
2008-11-12 Maths Inspiration SW1Y
2008-11-13 Maths Inspiration SW1Y
2008-11-17 St Edmunds Catholic School WV3
2008-11-18 Edgbaston High School for Girls B15
2008-11-19 Domston School DY3
2008-11-20 Painsley Catholic College ST10
2008-11-24 Saffron Walden County High School CB11
2008-11-25 Maths Inspiration CB3
2008-11-25 Wookside Park International School N11
2008-11-28 The Netherhall School CB1
2008-12-01 Cambridge University CB3
2008-12-02 Maths Inspiration ?
2008-12-04 Ilford County High School IG6
2008-12-09 Whitehaven School CA28
2008-12-13 Girton College CB3
2008-12-18 St Aloysius College MK3
2008-12-18 Orton Longueville School MK3
2009-01-06 Dane Court Grammar School CT10
2009-01-07 Dane Court Grammar School CT10
2009-01-08 Dane Court Grammar School CT10
2009-01-09 Stepney Green Maths and Computing College E1
2009-01-14 Meopham Community Primary School DA13
2009-01-22 Holte Visual and Performing Arts College B19
2009-01-26 Cambridge University CB3
2009-01-28 The Derby High School BL9
2009-02-02 Hinchingbrooke School PE29
2009-02-04 Queen Mary University E1
2009-02-05 Nab Wood School (Aim Higher Confederation) MK3
2009-02-06 Putney High School Junior Department SW15
2009-02-10 Queen Elizabeth Grammar School LN9
2009-02-11 Queen Elizabeth Grammar School LN9
2009-02-23 British School Paris 78290
2009-02-24 British School Paris 78290
2009-02-26 King Edward VI Grammar School CM1
2009-02-27 Chelmer Valley High School CM1
2009-03-02 Bungay High School NR35
2009-03-03 Parkstone Grammar School BH17
2009-03-04 Thornden School SO53
2009-03-05 Thornden School SO53
2009-03-07 The Cheltenham Ladies' College GL50
2009-03-07 English Martyrs School LE4
2009-03-10 Ridgeway School PL7
2009-03-13 Saltash.net Community School PL12
2009-03-21 Jennie Lee Centre WV11
2009-03-25 Cambridge University CB3
2009-03-26 John F Kennedy School MK3
2009-03-26 Uppingham Community College MK3
2009-03-11 Exmouth Community College EX8
2009-03-12 Exmouth Community College EX8
2009-03-17 Westcliff High School for Girls SS0
2009-03-31 The Judd School TN9
2009-04-01 Helenswood School TN37
2009-04-20 Arthur Mellows Village College MK3
2009-04-22 Bromsgrove School B61
2009-04-28 Cambridge University CB3
2009-04-29 University of Cambridge, Aim higher Widening Participation Scheme CB2
2009-04-30 Cheltenham Ladies' College MK3
2009-05-07 Royal Grammar School GU1
2009-05-08 Cheam High School SM3
2009-05-12 Institut Le Rosey, Switzerland CH-1180
2009-05-13 La Chataigneraie, International School of Geneva, Switzerland CH-1297
2009-05-21 Archbishop Ilsle R.C. Technology College and Sixth Form Centre B27
2009-05-22 Hadley Learning Community TF1
2009-06-02 Abbey Grange CofE High School LS16
2009-06-08 Sotogrande International School, Spain ?
2009-06-15 Kingsmead Community School TA4
2009-06-16 Priory Community School BS23
2009-06-17 Priory Community School BS23
2009-06-18 Exmouth Community College EX8
2009-06-19 Exmouth Community College EX8
2009-06-24 St Mary's School CB2
2009-06-25 Bradford and District Aim higher MK3
2009-06-25 Thomas Deacon Academy MK3
2009-06-26 Cambridge University ?
2009-06-29 Peterborough Schools (Aim Higher Cohort) PE1
2009-06-30 Peterborough Schools (Aim Higher Cohort) PE2
2009-07-01 Peterborough Schools (Aim Higher Cohort) PE3
2009-07-02 Peterborough Schools (Aim Higher Cohort) PE4
2009-07-03 Peterborough Schools (Aim Higher Cohort) PE1
2009-07-07 Bexley Grammar School DA16
2009-07-08 London School of Economics and Political Science WC2A
2009-07-15 St Thomas More Catholic School WV14
2009-07-21 West park DE21
2009-08-26 NRICH FastForward, CMS
2009-09-24 Elsevier Ltd, Oxfordshire OXJ
2009-09-25 Millfield, Somerset BA16
2009-09-30 Pleckgate High School, Lancs BB1
2009-10-01 Pleckgate High School, Lancs BB1
2009-10-05 Cambridge ISSP , CMS
2009-10-07 Eden Camp, N. Yorks
2009-10-08 Eden Camp, N. Yorks
2009-10-09 North Halifax Grammar School, Yorks HX2
2009-10-13 Brinsworth Comprehensive School, Rotherham S60
2009-10-15 Ibstock Place School, London SW15
2009-10-21 La Retraite RC School, London SW12
2009-10-22 Fullbrook School, KT15 3HW
2009-10-23 Cove School, Hampshire GU14
2009-10-30 University of Kent, Kent CT2
2009-10-31 University of Kent, Kent CT2
2009-11-06 Sancton Wood, Cambridge CB1
2009-11-09 John Donne Primary School, Peckham SE15
2009-11-10 Dartford Grammar School for Girls, Kent DA1
2009-11-11 Langley Park School for Boys, Kent BR3
2009-11-16 The Priory School, Shropshire SY3
2009-11-18 Hampton College, Peterborough PE7
2009-11-19 City Academy Norwich, Norwich NR4
2009-11-24 Colchester Royal Grammar School, Essex CO3
2009-11-26 Haggerston Girls School, London E2
2009-11-27 Henrietta Barnett School, London NW11
2009-12-02 Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Lincolnshire LN9
2009-12-03 Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Lincolnshire LN9
2009-12-07 George Salter Collegiate Academy, W. Midlands B70
2009-12-08 St Thomas Aquinas Catholic School, W. Midlands B38
2009-12-09 St Edmund's Catholic School, W. Midlands WV3
2009-12-10 Queen Mary's High School, Walsall WS4
2009-12-14 The King Edmund School, Essex SS4
2009-12-15 The King Edmund School, Essex SS4
2010-01-07 Meopham Community Primary School, Kent DA13
2010-01-08 Rainham Mark Grammar School, Kent ME17
2010-01-11 Thomas Deacon Academy, Peterborough PE1
2010-01-12 Thomas Deacon Academy, Peterborough PE1
2010-01-14 High Storrs School, S. Yorks S10
2010-01-19 King Edward VI Grammar, Essex CM1
2010-01-21 Aston Manor School, Birmingham B6
2010-01-25 St Ivo School, Cambridgeshire PE27
2010-01-26 Cambridge International School, Cambridgeshire CB1
2010-01-27 Pleckgate High School, Lancs BB1
2010-01-28 Pleckgate High School, Lancs BB1
2010-01-29 Pownall Hall School, Cheshire SK9
2010-02-02 Nottingham High Junior School, Nottingham NG7
2010-02-03 Eckington School, Derbyshire S21
2010-02-04 Holmemead Middle School, Bedfordshire SG18
2010-02-05 Harlow Education Consortium, Essex CM18
2010-02-10 Claremont High School, Middlesex HA3
2010-02-11 North London Collegiate School, Middlesex HA8
2010-02-23 Bungay High School, Suffolk NR35
2010-02-24 St Thomas More Catholic School, London SE9
2010-02-25 Thomas Tallis School, London SE3
2010-02-27 Cheltenham Ladies College, Gloucestershire GL50
2010-02-02 Saint Christina's School, London NW8
2010-03-03 Holy Family Technology College (Wiseman Site), London E17
2010-03-05 Skegness Grammar, Skegness PE25
2010-03-09 Aim Higher Enigma Event, CMS
2010-03-11 Westcliff High School for Girls, Essex SS0
2010-03-12 Southend High School for Girls, Essex SS2
2010-03-15 Ridgeway School, Devon PL7
2010-03-23 West Hatch High School, Essex IG7
2010-03-24 Hertfordshire Development Centre, Hertfordshire SG1
2010-03-25 Redden Court School, Essex RM3
2010-04-19 St Bernard's Catholic High School, Cumbria LA13
2010-04-20 St Bernard's Catholic High School, Cumbria LA13
2010-04-21 Ripley St Thomas CoE High School, Lancs LA1
2010-04-27 Warwickshire Federation of Women's Institutes, tbc CV34?
2010-04-29 St Paul's Catholic College, West Sussex RH15
2010-05-05 Burnham Grammar School, Bucks SL1
2010-05-06 Judd School, Kent TN9
2010-05-12 The Hereford Academy, hereford HR2
2010-05-13 Broadlands School, Bristol BS31
2010-05-18 Training and Development Centre, W. Midlands B63
2010-05-19 Wodensborough CTC, W. Midlands WS10
2010-05-21 Holbrook High School, Suffolk IP9
2010-06-07 Taunton School, Somerset TA2
2010-06-08 Kingsmead Community School, Somerset TA4
2010-06-10 Bishop Ramsey CE School, Middlesex HA4
2010-06-11 Bishop Ramsey CE School, Middlesex HA4
2010-06-14 Durston House, London W5
2010-06-17 Westminster Under School, London SW1P
2010-06-21 King's High Warwick, Warwickshire CV34
2010-06-22 Painsley Catholic College, Staffs ST10
2010-06-24 St Mary's School, Cambridge CB2
2010-06-25 Culver Centre, Essex RM15
2010-06-28 The Henry Beaufort School, Hampshire SO22
2010-06-29 Parkstone Grammar School, Dorset BH17
2010-07-02 Sheldon School, Wiltshire SN14
2010-07-05 Exmouth Community College, Devon EX8
2010-07-06 Exmouth Community College, Devon EX8
2010-07-07 Wells Cathedral School, Somerset BA5
2010-07-09 Acklam Grange School, Middlesborough TS5
2010-07-12 Westcliff High School for Boys, Essex SS0
2010-07-15 The Burton Burough School, Shrops TF10
2010-07-22 West Park, Derbyshire DE21


This page is a Work In Progress.

Contents

 

Links on this page

 
Site hosted by Colin and Rachel Wright:
  • Maths, Design, Juggling, Computing,
  • Embroidery, Proof-reading,
  • and other clever stuff.

Suggest a change ( <-- What does this mean?) / Send me email
Front Page / All pages by date / Site overview / Top of page

Universally Browser Friendly     Quotation from
Tim Berners-Lee
    Valid HTML 3.2!